The Cambodia International Business Summit is a forum that provides networking events and offers a direct entry into one of the world’s fastest growing economies and unequivocal access to the key players in a wide range of Cambodia business sectors.
The main missions are: to create a forum for international and local businesses and business associations having an interest in Cambodia to work together; foster constructive relations with the Royal Government to promote policies, laws and regulations conducive to the development of the business environment; promote corporate social responsibility and good governance to enhance the international reputation of Cambodia's business community; and engage in other initiatives that encourage and support foreign investment and business in Cambodia.
This year, Cambodia International Business Summit 2017 is being held at Phnom Penh’s Hotel Intercontinental from 14-15 February gathering various entrepreneurs, business leaders and government representatives to discuss strategies for doing business in Cambodia.
As the country’s premium Internet Service Provider, EZECOM has been actively involved and supported any initiatives that benefits to Cambodia’s business community. We believe better communications leads to fruitful networking and successful business cooperation; thus, we are proud to supply Internet connection for this two-day summit.
On February 22, 2017, Samdach Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Cambodia re-informed the public that “All Microfinance institutions belong to private sector not to government.”