young IT professionals, social innovators, web & mobile developers, bloggers, business owners, entrepreneurs, social media professionals and university students to learn and share new forms of social innovation based on technologies and tools that are bringing strong benefits to individuals and organizations. With its popularity, this year BarCamp Phnom Penh 2016 has changed the name to BarCamp ASEAN 2016 which featuring various speakers from all over the region.
As a Gold Sponsor of BarCamp 2016, EZECOM is pleased to see that the event has expanded to a regional level and acknowledged by a great deal of audiences within and outside the country.
“Such aspiration and the hard work has brought Cambodia greater competency in ASEAN Community as well as a global telecommunication market.”
“For EZECOM, we are committed in contributing to Cambodian community via corporate social responsibility; therefore, we are positive that BarCamp has indeed served as a great platform to promote technology knowledge, creative businesses and entrepreneurships for Cambodian young generation.”, said Mr. Yves Schaeffer, CEO of EZECOM.