Ezecom is putting its best foot forward this summer with its continuing sponsorship of ‘Glamazon’ – an evening of stunning fashion shows and top-flight entertainment that promises to be a highlight in Phnom Penh’s cultural calendar for the year.
The star-studded event will raise funds for the Wildlife Alliance which is doing critical work to safeguard Cambodia’s natural heritage.
The event will be hosted by international TV celebrity, Ms. Jujubee at Phnom Penh’s CODE RED on August 15th and will feature fashion shows on the runway as well as a special solo performance by popular singer Nikky.
The fashion show will feature exclusive designs by top international designer Romyda Kith of AMBRE.
“If past experience is anything to go by, this will be a spectacular and enjoyable event and we are happy to be involved in sponsoring the event as the money raised will be going to a very good cause,” said Ezecom CEO Paul Blanche-Horgan.
This is the third incarnation of the Glamazon extravaganza and events in 2012 and 2013 attracted an A-list audience including members of the Royal Family, business leaders and personalities from showbiz and the media.
These events also raised over $10,000 for the Wildlife Alliance and for the Nokor Tep Women’s Hospital.