Rewards are definitely in focus as EZECOM joins Cellcard's customer loyalty event to promote the mobile phone operator's reward card scheme.
The event, which is being staged at Koh Pich (Diamond Island) on the 22nd and 23rd March, is being held to promote Cellcard's Rewards Scheme. The Cellcards Rewards Scheme is advertised as the 'Biggest Rewards Scheme in Cambodia' and offers discounts on hundreds of products and services nationwide. Tens of thousands of people are expected to attend the Cellcard Rewards event at Koh Pich.
EZECOM is supporting the Cellcard event by offering prizes of its own to customers who visit the company's booth to have their photo taken. Customers who have their photo taken against an EZECOM backdrop can then download their picture from the EZECOM website. Participants will also be eligible for entry into a lucky draw with prizes such as an iPad mini, iPod shuffle or a mobile phone.
"Since it is a Rewards event we thought it was only fitting for us to offer some rewards of our own too," said EZECOM Marketing Manager Inge Olde Rikkert.
In addition to having one's photo taken EZECOM is also offering a special promotion for those signing up for the company's premium internet package which is available with bandwidth of 1MB to 3MB per month.