EZECOM is helping Cambodia's tourism sector 'put its best foot forward' by sponsoring the Pacific Asia Travel Association (PATA) inaugural networking event on 10th October, 2012 in Phnom Penh.
The event , which is expected to be attended by members of Cambodia's business community, is intended to highlight the work of the association and to create a tourism network.
PATA Cambodia's mission is to connect all tourism-related business together and to encourage networking. The local association has also been set up to promote sustainable tourism, improve local industry standards and encourage enhanced cooperation between members.
"As always Ezecom would like to play its part in helping the country's development - this time in tourism," said Ezecom CEO Paul Blanche-Horgan. "As the country's leading supplier of communications services Ezecom recognises the value of networking and working together - across industries and across companies. It is for this reason that Ezecom is proud to be part of this exciting event."!
Ezecom is a Gold sponsor. The company's participation will include presentation of Ezecom's products as well as representation on the event marketing materials.
The event itself takes place on 10th October, 2012 at 6.30-9.30 at Raffles Hotel Le Royal in Phnom Penh.