After our hugely entertaining August show, The Comedy Club Cambodia is back on Tuesday September 25 to pack out Pontoon Club with fans of the funny. Top notch comedians will once again grace our humble stage to make you sore with laughter, all for the bargain price of $8 a ticket thanks to the generosity of main sponsors EZECOM.
Doors open at 7pm with show slated for an 8:30pm kickoff. And the line-up is…
Ro Campbell has spent six years honing his craft by gigging all over the UK, Europe & Asia. He has performed at the last six Edinburgh Fringe festival's. He has written for TV and Radio, performed at the Adelaide Fringe, Melbourne International Comedy Festival, several maximum security prisons and supported Russell Kane and Tom Stade on their 2011 UK tours. Recently the Australian was controversially crowned Scottish Comedian Of The Year!
“Hugely entertaining and funny as hell.” The Skinny, Edinburgh, 2009
Rishi is one of Singapore’s rising triple threats; comedian, actor, professional MC. Currently starring in Wild Rice’s Romeo and Juliet, Rishi will have you rolling in the aisles with his stories about growing up Indian in Singapore.