22nd December 2011: EZECOM will be Diamond sponsor of the IDG Cambodia ICT World Expo for the upcoming three years. This announcement was made at the IDG press conference on the 21 of December in the Sunway Hotel, Phnom Penh. The 8th edition of the ICT World Expo will be held at the Diamond Island Convention and Exhibition Center on the 6th-8th of April 2012.EZECOM is playing a crucial role in the development of the Communication industry and therefore EZECOM is an essential participant of the IDG Cambodia ICT World Expo. Coming April at the Diamond Island exhibition centre, EZECOM will promote international standard products and services.
Last year at the exhibition EZECOM launched MPLS, which provides business with a flexible, cost effective, secure and scalable data transmission network whilst increasing reliability and improving performance, opening up the door to a new level of IT support for companies in Cambodia. Besides launching a new services – EZECOM was the first ever company in Cambodia to have a two-story booth – with a top bar. Besides a bar giving a view of the whole expo – EZECOM gave all visitors a change to be a star by having a photowall and professional photographer available.
Do you want to see what more EZECOM brings to Cambodia ? Come to the ICT expo and visit out booth!