21st June 2011 : EZECOM was successful in achieving the International Organization for Standardization’s ISO 9001:2008 certification. EZECOM is the first ISP in Cambodia to have gained this international recognition. The received certification marked the completion of a one year long process, initiated by the development of an internal documented Quality Management System. The voluntary certification assures customers of EZECOM's adherence to documented processes and procedures that ensure continued and ongoing improvements in delivering our Services.
Achieving ISO 9001:2000 certification is a milestone for EZECOM," stated Paul Blanche Horgan, CEO of EZECOM. "The certification process has required a lot of dedication and excellence from our staff and demonstrates EZECOM’s continual commitment to our customers and the quality of service."
"EZECOM’s support team has successfully implemented an effective quality management system that complies with the requirements of the ISO 9001:2000 standard," said William Toyn, COO of EZECOM. “It is a great achievement for EZECOM, we have demonstrated that our quality of services lives up to international standards."
EZECOM is happy to have reached this particular milestone in our development. We are looking forward to keep delivering international standards products and services to the market, and lead the development of Cambodian Telecommunication.