In cooperation with Microsoft, Ciswork and Panduit, EZECOM is organizing a Business Continuity & Disaster Recovery Seminar. Being on the forefront of technical developments EZECOM wants to offer every business in Cambodia an opportunity to ensure their continuity. During the seminar international experts shed light on the latest developments and discuss essential questions like how you can use the latest technologies to your benefit.
Have you ever wondered what can harm or stop your business? Or what you can do to ensure you are a 100% protected at all times, no matter how serious the physical or virtual attack. In the highly competitive and volatile business environment of today, businesses are faced with many challenges and risk, ranging from natural disasters and financial disruptions to terrorism. This seminar gives you all the tools to face the challenges of the modern world and come out on top. EZECOM now offers you this opportunity to get all the information on how you can increase your business resiliency.
The seminar takes place on March 3 2011, from 08.00 – 12.00 at the Hotel Cambodiana, Sisowath Quay Phnom Penh.
Entrance is on RSVP only. If you are interested in attending please send your details to: and your seat will be reserved. With the seminar EZECOM is happy to offer you a complementary coffee break and lunch.