As the main sponsor of the Tennis Federation Cambodia, EZECOM wants to congratulate all players, staff and volunteers with the accomplishments of Bun Kenny.
Bun Kenny, Cambodia’s top-ranked tennis player gained an ATP ranking during the ITF men’s tournament in Vientiane. He is the second Cambodian player in history to accomplish this.
EZECOM is very proud to play an active role in the revitalizing of tennis in Cambodia. In the year we have been the main sponsor we have seen great accomplishment made by the team from TFC. A special moment for TFC as well as EZECOM was the tennis showcase with international star Leander Paes in Siem Reap. This milestone for Cambodian Tennis caught the attention of CNN .The documentary from CNN about TFC can now be viewed on the EZECOM website. Please go to our media centre, click on video.
At EZECOM we are looking forward to our future cooperation with TFC and once again congratulate the TFC and Bun Kenny with their achievements.