Phnom Penh, March 19 2017 - Powered by AIESEC, the Youth Speak Forum is a premiere event on global, national and local events that brings together young leaders, business, government and NGO representatives to form a diverse cross sector and space for inspiring conversations and to create an environment to gain new perspectives and actionable outcomes and projects to achieve the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).
Putting together keynotes, discussions and action space into agenda, Cambodia Youth Speak Forum attracted around 2000 participants at Institute of Technology Cambodia (ITC) last Sunday.
As a Gold Sponsor, EZECOM felt significant to help mobilise both young and senior leaders to come and exchange ideas on how to further develop Cambodia and target the goals set forth in the SDGs.
“I am delighted to be invited to share my topic on the ‘Ways to get a job’ to our passion youth at AIESEC event. EZECOM is always passionate to be a part of and supports the communities especially our young generation in all their development initiatives.”
“We believe the strong generations should equip a proper knowledge and skills to get a job. By getting job they will have chances to expose themselves to the real world and strengthen their financial stability to go over the poverty line and achieve the principle #8 of SDGs” said, Mr. Veth Sokhim, EZECOM Head of Human Resources and one of the speakers of the forum.