Phnom Penh, 29 April 2017 – Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award (CYEA) 2017 had now come back with bigger ambition this year. Launching at Sokha Hotel Phnom Penh, the event was presided by representative from Ministry of Industrial and Handcraft and representative from Ministry of Commerce along with many participants from business community in Cambodia.
Established in 2015 by Young Entrepreneur Association in Cambodia (YEAC) and JCI Cambodia with the support from Ministry of Industrial and Handcraft, Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award has been supported and recognised by both private and public sector as the biggest Cambodian entrepreneur awards celebration.
CYEA was created to promote young entrepreneurs in Cambodia and honor their creative business ideas while seek more business and investment opportunity to Cambodia.
This year, CYEA incorporated five awards categories for the entrepreneur namely Outstanding Entrepreneur Award, Outstanding Women Entrepreneur Award, Outstanding Social Entrepreneur Award, Smart Technology Entrepreneur Award, and Outstanding Startup Entrepreneur Award.
As a leading ISP in Cambodia, EZECOM focuses on the importance of improvement of technology, services and businesses which are core sectors in economic and financial development of the country.
EZECOM has always been supportive of young entrepreneurs and startup businesses because we believe that these potential individual will play a significant role in broadening Cambodia’s business community and promote market’s competitiveness in the region and the globe.
Interested applicants can apply via htt://cyeaward.com and the applications are opened from 29 April 2017 until 31 May 2017. For more information and criteria on the applications, please contact 011 764 559 / 070 764 559.