Phnom Penh – SAMAPI, the Filipino Organisation in Cambodia with over 1,200 members, will be organising its annual celebration on the 119th Philippine Independence Day on Sunday, June 11, 2017 from 6pm to 10pm at NagaWorld Hotel.
SAMAPI will be expecting at least 200-300 guests to attend the event. Members of SAMAPI has a wide range of positions in various sectors in Banking and Finance, Hotels, Schools and Universities, Telecommunications and Advertising Companies, Garments, Retail and Trading, and many others. The event has a variety of interesting activities ranging from Gala Dinner, special performances to fashion show and lucky draw.
SAMAPI’s missions and visions are to advocate and provide welfare assistance to all members in Cambodia, envisions a harmonious Filipino community and with a mutual sense of responsibility as well as to promote mutual understanding with Cambodians and other nationals.
In line with our CSR policies, EZECOM wants to take this opportunity to help building cooperative community for both expats and Cambodian as well as to seek chance in inspiring responsible businesses from the event.
In addition, EZECOM wishes to enhance a sense of ASEAN Community by working closely with all ASEAN members and their citizens; thus, joining SAMAPI in celebrating the 119th Philippine Independence Day will allow us to bring the two countries closer culturally and economically.