Ezecom The First ISP In Cambodia To Win Asia’s Best Employer Brands Award 2017
On August 1, 2017, EZECOM won Asia’s Best Employer Brand Award ̶ a prestige award which is known regionally ̶ making the company the first ISP to be awarded the best employer brand.
This is the second award that EZECOM has received in 2017. Earlier in June, the company has been awarded as the country's Best ISP for Business which was nominated base on IDG survey research and the report was presented at 4G LTE Conference. These outstanding recognitions resulted from a continuous excellence quality management, merit people development and active community engagement.
“At EZECOM, one of our 5 core values are People, we provide equal opportunity to employees and selects its member base on suitability and capability to the regardless of age, origin, civil status or race follow by human right principles. We also strongly encouraged women and offers opportunity to disable person to join our talented team. We have offered to our people more than the law requires.” said EZECOM’s Head of Human Resource, Veth Sokhim.
“We put investment and efforts for people development and we smile to see their growth. These core values and policies set us apart from others as a top provider of high quality services and a responsible business thus allowed us to receive today award,” he added.
Hosted by Employer Branding Institute, World HRD Congress and Star of the Industrial Group, the 2017 Asia’s Best Employer Brand Award was held at Le Meridien hotel, Singapore and was attended by over a hundred senior business leaders across various Asia Pacific countries.
“It is an honor for all of us at EZECOM to receive this prestige award and to be known as one of the Best Employer Brands in Asia,” said EZECOM’s Chief Executive Officer, Paul Blanche-Horgan.  “It also proves the consistent dedication of our team in bringing the best quality of services as well as in creating good working environment for current and prospect employees,” he added.
Founded in 2007, EZECOM is the only ISP to obtain ISO and ChildSafe supporter certificates which provides communication services both nationally and regionally which included high speed broadband, internet products and world-class Data Centre.
With its continuous effort by bringing in together the expertise and the know-how, EZECOM has become the shining star in Cambodia’s fibre-optic market, taking lead by providing wholesales to its competitors as well as building an impressive portfolio of high-end clients.