EZECOM promotes access to study information through Cambodia Int’l Education Forum
Phnom Penh: EZECOM is proud to be the Main Sponsor of Cambodia International Education Forum and help play our part in leveraging access to study information and education programs for the general public and students, especially students who have just finished this year’s high school diploma.
Endorsed by the Ministry of Education and the Ministry of Commerce, the Cambodia International Education Forum is the first ever exhibition and congress of its kind where over 40 higher education institutions in Cambodia will publicize their education programs, activities and curriculums.
It is a one-stop shop where students and their parents or guardians can discover, meet and clear all their questions regarding each institution’s offers and make informed decisions to decide on the best universities for themselves or their children.
Mr. Then THAN, Chief Commercial Officer at EZECOM, spoke about the importance of promoting access to education information which allow students to make wise decisions about the study options available to them and encourage students to pursue fields that they love and are commercially viable in the foreseeable future.
“Cambodia is increasingly becoming a service-based and knowledge-based economy. As such, it is important for our new generation to make informed decisions about the study and career paths available to them so that they can find something they love and also maximize their commercial viability and contribution to the country,” said Mr. Then.
This event will be open for free to the public all day long at Koh Pich Exhibition Center, starting from September 29 to October 1, 2017.