EZECOM elevate tech & startup in the region with BarCamp ASEAN 2017
Phnom Penh: EZECOM is proud to once again support the burgeoning tech and startup community in Cambodia – this time by being the exclusive Gold Sponsor of this year’s BarCamp ASEAN 2017.
BarCamp ASEAN 2017 is a highly anticipated tech conference and startup expo happening October 21-22 at the Cambodian Institute of Technology in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
The event will bring and gathers together startup founders, mentors & trainers, tech professional, creative designers, video & photographers, educators and students in the cities in Cambodia for the open exchange of knowledge, skills, and experiences related to Tech, Biz Startup, Creative, Entrepreneurship and Career Development.
Dubbed “BarCamp ASEAN 2017”, this year’s event aims to bring other BarCamp organizers, technology professionals and tech startups in ASEAN to share and showcase their new tech and innovations in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
For these past six years, EZECOM has generously sponsored BarCamp Cambodia with the purpose to bring significant improvement to Cambodia by encouraging the next generation to be creative and put forward their creativity for sustainable business development, especially in the tech and digital industry.
If you are the next generation of creative thinkers and developers, we encourage you to and join us and BarCamp Cambodia to usher in a digital future for Cambodia.