Discover the Potency of Cambodia’s Tourism in CTM 2017
Phnom Penh: In 2016, over 5 million tourists visited Cambodia. Slowly but surely, Cambodia is becoming a top tourism destinations in Southeast Asia. The country’s rich temple heritage as well as cultural and natural resources, combined with an increasingly sophisticated hospitality sector offer a lot to be desired for those looking for a memorable vacation.
This week, as a highlight of that success, Cambodia is organizing the Cambodia Travel Mart 2017 – the first of its kind to be held in the country, in which hundreds of local and international buyers and suppliers are coming together to make it a great tourism business platform and an event of opportunities.
As Cambodia’s premium internet provider, EZECOM is excited to be a stakeholder in the Cambodia Travel Mart 2017, and is proud to be the exclusive internet sponsor for this event.
With Cambodia’s tourism industry being a multi-billion dollar sector as it is today, this is one opportunity you shouldn’t miss.
Learn more about this event here.