EZECOM engages youth promotes innovation at Youth Speak Forum 2018
Education, particularly youth empowerment and human resource development related to technology and innovation, has been a CSR focus at EZECOM. This time, we are working with global, youth-led organization AIESEC to promote as a Gold Sponsor of the Youth Speak Forum 2018, happening at the Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC) on Sunday, May 20.
The Youth Speak Forum is an event where young people come together to act towards achieving the Sustainable Development Goals. This year’s topic is “Innovation for Economic Growth” focusing on innovation through business, social impact and education!
Speaking about the event, Mr. THAN Then, Chief Commercial Office of EZECOM, said “Youth Speak Forum’s objectives are very in-line with our mission. We think this event is a great opportunity to empower youth and build human resource in Cambodia through insightful information and innovative ideas.” On the other hand, Mr. HOUNG Sopheakdara, Public Relations Manager of EZECOM, is talking at the event about “Practical Innovation in Cambodia” to share insights on realistic and practical ways to innovate in the unique circumstances of Cambodia.
EZECOM expects that Youth Speak Forum 2018 will bring together many students from various universities and schools and will inspire them in many positive ways.