The Innovative Tech Conference Continues BarCamp coming to Kampong Cham
EZECOM is proud of our commitment to support the tech and startup community in Cambodia!
For these past seven years, EZECOM has generously sponsored BarCamp Cambodia with the purpose to bring greater development to Cambodian youth. For the third time this year, BarCamp Kampong Cham is happening June 22-23 at Chea Sim Kamchaymear University, Kampong Cham province. The highly anticipated tech conference has been gathering various people for the open exchange of knowledge, skills, and experiences related to tech, biz startup, creative, entrepreneurship and career development.
If you are the next generation of creative thinkers and developers, we encourage you to and join us and BarCamp Cambodia to usher in a digital future for Cambodia. BarCamp Kampong Cham welcomes all visitors at the above university from 8am to 5pm, and admission is FREE! For more information, please click here.