EZECOM Supports Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award 2018
Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award 2018 Gala Event will be held on 30 June 2018 at Sokha Hotel Phnom Penh to announce and award the winners of this year’s competition.
Established in 2015 by the Young Entrepreneur Association in Cambodia (YEAC) and JCI Cambodia with the support from Ministry of Industrial and Handcraft and Ministry of Commerce, Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award has been supported and recognised by both private and public sector as the biggest Cambodian entrepreneur awards competition.
Cambodia Young Entrepreneur Award was created to promote young entrepreneurs in Cambodia and honor their creative business ideas while seek more business and investment opportunity to Cambodia.
This year, CYEA incorporated five awards categories for the entrepreneurs namely Outstanding Entrepreneur Award, Outstanding Women Entrepreneur Award, Outstanding Social Entrepreneur Award, Smart Technology Entrepreneur Award, and Outstanding Startup Entrepreneur Award.
As a leading ISP in Cambodia, EZECOM focuses on the importance of improvement of technology, services and businesses which are core sectors in economic and financial growth of the country.
EZECOM has always been supportive of young entrepreneurs and startup businesses because we believe that these potential individual will play a significant role in broadening Cambodia’s business community and promote market’s competitiveness in the region and the globe.