EZECOM Elevates Regional Tech & Startup with BarCamp ASEAN 2018
EZECOM is proud to once again support the flourishing tech and startup community in Cambodia – this time by being once again the Gold Sponsor of BarCamp ASEAN 2018.
BarCamp ASEAN is a highly anticipated annual tech conference and startup expo happening October 20-21 at the Institute of Technology of Cambodia in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
The event will bring and gathers together startup founders, mentors & trainers, tech professional, creative designers, video & photographers, educators and students in the cities in Cambodia for the open exchange of knowledge, skills, and experiences related to Tech, Biz Startup, Creative, Entrepreneurship and Career Development.
This year’s participants will gain a lot of benefits including how to start a business, business model canvas, pitching ideas, product and customer development, technology needed for their daily work, digital branding and marketing, creative video & photography and more. Most importantly, the participants will be able to engage with many high profile speakers and build a good network beyond the border for their future work.
For these past several years, EZECOM has been an avid supporter of BarCamp Cambodia with the objective to bring significant improvement to Cambodia by encouraging the next generation to be creative and put forward their creativity for sustainable business development, especially in the tech and digital industry.
If you are the next generation of creative thinkers and developers, we encourage you to join BarCamp ASEAN 2018 and usher in a brighter future for yourself and Cambodia.