EZECOM Supports First & Biggest Tech Expo in 2019
This month, a very important tech event is happening in Phnom Penh. Digital Cambodia 2019, which is being organized by NIPTICT and endorsed by the Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications and five other Ministries, is set to be the first and biggest national tech expo in Cambodia for 2019.
EZECOM, being a premium ISP and leading tech company in Cambodia, is proud to support this important event by being the event’s exclusive Internet Partner. Happening March 15-17 at Diamond Island Exhibition Center, Digital Cambodia 2019 is expected to bring the brightest and most innovative minds in digital technology to Phnom Penh, filled with thought leadership, insights, and practical solutions.
Internationally renowned leaders, innovators and visionaries from business, government, and academia will gather to discuss and showcase recent trends and developments in the digital technology sphere, and provide their thoughts and perspective on challenges facing the global and local information technology and communications industry.
So, what are you waiting for? Attend Digital Cambodia for free and be a part of the growing ICT trend in Cambodia!