EZECOM Took Part in Preah Sihanouk City Clean Up Effort
EZECOM is proud to take part in H.E. Kuoch Chamroeun concerted effort to clean up the public spaces in Preah Sihanouk city, and we are EXTRA proud of our wonderful staff members who volunteered the time from their weekend to do the hard work of cleaning up our seaside city!
On July 13, 2019, following the call to action from the newly appointed Governor of Preah Sihanouk province, over a dozen EZECOM staff members – many of whom work in EZECOM Sihanouk province branch – answered the call to “clean up” Preah Sihanouk city and spent an entire weekend day making the city more beautiful. By the end of the day, everyone was exhausted but happy with the work that has been done.
This video was made to remember that effort, cherish those moments and, most importantly, appreciate all those who took part in it.