EZECOM Donates 10,000 Masks to General Department of Identification
On April 3, 2020, EZECOM donated a total of 10,000 high quality face masks and 1,200 bottles of hand sanitizers to the General Department of Identification (GDI) of the Ministry of Interior to asssist the Royal Government of Cambodia in the fight against Covid-19 in Cambodia.
H.E. Dr. Sok Chamroeun, Deputy Director General and representative of H.E. General Korng Sokhorn, Director General of the GDI, expressed his gratitude towards EZECOM for our donation and contribution in the efforts against Covid-19.
H.E. Dr. Sok Chamroeun said, “This is a wonderful and humanitarian gesture by EZECOM, which is in line with the government's as well as the Ministry of Health's policies and protective measures. On behalf of the GDI, I would like to extend my sincere thanks to the management of EZECOM and I look forward to further collaborations, especially on material and technical supports in our effort against this global pandemic.”
As a leading local company in the ISP industry, EZECOM's activity today is yet another contribution to the fight against Covid-19 in Cambodia. Ms. Yuni Lee Heathcote, EZECOM CEO, said: "This is an important time for us to come together and help one another to combat Covid-19 and protect the wellbeing of the Cambodian people. Our donation of masks and hand sanitizers today is just one of many activities that EZECOM has done, and which we will continue to do in the future."
Recently EZECOM increased our base internet speed by 200% for FREE for all EzeSurf customers to help them get things done more online and from home. We also had a major discounts on Office 365, which is a comprehensive solution for businesses needing a way to work together online at high level of productivity and efficiency.
If you need high-speed internet and related solutions to work better or manage your businesses, please call our 24/7 customer service hotline at 023 23 81 81 and 085 88 81 81.